Contact Us

¿Want to know more about us?

Share your questions, thoughts, suggestions or queries related to Asocolflores and we promise to offer you an answer as soon as possible.

¿Do you want to know the best grades of what we are doing for the floricultural sector through our quarterly newsletter - Floricultural Digest (Content in English)??

Privacy Policy


PRIVACY NOTICE ASOCIACIÓN COLOMBIANA DE EXPORTADORES OF FLOWERS – ASOCOLFLORES

In compliance with Law 1581 of 2012 and Regulatory Decree 1377 of 2013, we inform you that the personal data that you have given us (name, telephone number and company in which you work) will be stored, used, circulated, updated and generally processed in order to be contacted to attend events, contests and keep you informed about the floriculture sector.
Those responsible for processing the information you have given us are: Colombian Association of Flower Exporters Asocolflores, located at Carrera 9A No. 90-53 in the city of Bogotá, with telephone number (1) 2-57-93-11. The handling of said data will be done in accordance with the provisions of the ASOCOLFLORES Information Treatment Policies, published on the website (Click Here) which contains the policies established by those responsible for data processing, the mechanisms and procedures for the effectiveness of the rights of the Information Holder to: i) Know, update and rectify personal data. (ii) Request proof of authorization for the collection and processing of personal data. (iii) Be informed by those responsible for the use that has been given to personal data. (iv) File complaints with the Superintendency of Industry and Commerce in the event that there is a violation by those responsible for the provisions of Law 1581 of 2012, Decree 1377 of 2013 and other regulations that modify them. (v) Revoke the authorization granted for the processing of personal data. (vi) Request to be removed from the database as long as there is no legal or contractual duty to remain in them and (vii) Have access to the personal data that those responsible have collected and processed. In accordance with Law 1581 of 2012 and Regulatory Decree 1377 of 2013, and on the occasion of the purposes for the treatment described above, those responsible may collect data from children and adolescents as well as sensitive data1. It is reported that the
The answer for the collection of these data is optional in accordance with the Law.

Thank you for your message, we will respond soon.

Message sent

Successfully!

Thank you for your subscription, you will soon receive much more content

Subscription sent

Successfully!

Gracias por tu mensaje, pronto responderemos.

¡Mensaje enviado

con éxito!

Thank you for your subscription, you will soon receive much more content

Subscription sent

Successfully!

Abrir chat
Hello 👋
How can we help you?